Haryana Saksham Yojana 2020-21 | Apply Online | Check Applicant Status

The main motive of initiating Haryana Saksham Yojana is to give allowance to unemployed educated youth.

+2 pass, graduate degree holders, and postgraduate degree holders will be able to apply in this scheme.

What is happening right now to our youth, they have studied well, passed out their college but still unable to find jobs.

That’s so frustrating, Isn’t it?

To overcome this worrying problem Haryana Government has come up with Yuva Saksham Yojana.

Haryana Saksham Yojana

Haryana Saksham Yojana 2020-21

As you see, The name itself [Yuva Saksham] describes that this yojana is to make Young youth capable.

There are some terms conditions that students have to read out before applying online.

We will discuss them later in this article.

But, before that, I want to clarify some points regarding this Saksham Yojana.

Saksham Yuva Salary & Work Details

Selected applicants will be employed 3:30 hours a day.

In return, they will get 9000 rupees per month.

Firstly, You will have to go through registration.

After that, the online form will be filled.

You will be selected only when your eligibility matches with the prescribed criteria.

Let’s talk about the eligibility criteria.

Saksham Yojana Current Status

Total No. Of Applications10+2GraduatePost Graduate Total No. Of Applications
Received898928647357887234252
Total Approved664197157548606186600
Currently Approved654045143729371146212
Assigned Honorary Work59615377544754104490
Currently Working 13009007665416961
Applicants Placed Permanently16178417113511

Saksham Yojana 2020-21 Eligibility Criteria

You should have a permanent residential certificate.

Registration in employment exchange is compulsory.

+2 and graduate holders must have been registered  3 years before in employment exchange.

Moreover, +2 pass students and Degree holders must have passed their examinations from a recognized Board of Haryana.

If anyone has passed his +2 through correspondence or National open school then he/she will not be eligible.

In addition, post-graduate degree holders also must have passed their exams from a recognized board.

The age limit is 21 to 35 years for graduate and postgraduate students.

Similarly, for +2 pass students, the age limit is 18 to 35 years.

In the past, if you were dismissed from Government service then this yojana is not for you.

If you are an employee in a Government or private sector then don’t waste your time overfilling an application form.

Most importantly, your family annual income should not be more than 3 lakh rupees.

Conditions For Self Attested Declaration Form

You should have a functional toilet in your house.

If you have no functional toilet then you have to prepare it within two months from the date of registration.

There should be no pending balance on your family.

Your family should not be a defaulter to any bank.

How Much Allowances Will Be Given

Qualification For Male & FemaleAllowance
MatriculationRs 100/-
10+2Rs 900/-
GraduatesRs 1500/-
Post GraduatesRs 3000/-

Required Documents For Registration

  • Aadhar Number.
  • Parivar Pehchan Patra Number.
  • Employment Registration Number.
  • Mobile Number.
  • E-mail ID

Haryana Saksham Yojana 2020-21 Registration

Firstly, you have to register yourself. To do so open up the OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Haryana Saksham Yojana

After that, hover to login/sign-in tab and click on SAKSHAM YUVA.

By doing so, you will be redirected to another page where you have to click on the SignUP/Register link.

After that, select your qualification and click on Go to Registration.

Fill up all the details.

An OTP will sent to your mobile number and E-mail ID.

Enter the OTP and click on the Register link.

That’s all.

Haryana Yuva Saksham Yojana Login/Apply Online

Open up the official website.

Repeat the same process as you have done during registration.

Enter your Registration number, Password, Qualification, and captcha code.

How To Check Haryana Saksham Applicants Status 2021

On the home page at the top, you will see the Applicant’s detail link.

Haryana Saksham Yojana

Click on it.

After that, select your district, Choice, Qualification, Gender.

In Conclusion, we can say that Saksham Yuva Yojana is for those who are currently unemployed. This is a good platform to acquire jobs. Don’t lose it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *